Morwell National Park Online
Park
History
Park
Management
Friends of
the Park
Plants and
Animals
Plant
Identification
Walking
Tracks
Online
Help
Contact
      Item Details  

Scientific Name : Yoyetta abdominalis
Common Name : Grasshopper firetail
Description : Unknown
Habitat : Unknown
Distribution : Unknown
Family : Cicadidae
 
Available Images

View At 50% | View At 100%

Male cicada beside the Lodge Track.
View At 50% | View At 100%

Female cicada
View At 50% | View At 100%

Grasshopper Firetail cicada by the Zigzag Track