Morwell National Park Online
Park
History
Park
Management
Friends of
the Park
Plants and
Animals
Plant
Identification
Walking
Tracks
Online
Help
Contact
      Item Details  

Scientific Name : Thelymitra sp.01
Common Name : Sun orchid
Height : 200 mm
Description : Unknown
Habitat : Unknown
Distribution : Unknown
Flowering Season : November
Family : Orchidaceae
 
Available Images

View At 50% | View At 100%

Sun-orchid flower near the propagation shed
View At 50% | View At 100%

Sun-orchid flower near the propagation shed
View At 50% | View At 100%

Sun-orchid flowering plant near the propagation shed
View At 50% | View At 100%

Sun Orchid flower beside the Butbut Track
View At 50% | View At 100%

Sun Orchid flower beside the Butbut Track