Morwell National Park Online
Park
History
Park
Management
Friends of
the Park
Plants and
Animals
Plant
Identification
Walking
Tracks
Online
Help
Contact
      Item Details  

Scientific Name : Sporobolus indicus
Common Name : Rat-tail grass
Height : Unknown
Description : Unknown
Habitat : Unknown
Distribution : Unknown
Flowering Season : December and January
Family : Poaceae
This is an introduced species  
Available Images

View At 50% | View At 100%

Rat-tail grass flower spike