Morwell National Park Online
Park
History
Park
Management
Friends of
the Park
Plants and
Animals
Plant
Identification
Walking
Tracks
Online
Help
Contact
      Item Details  

Scientific Name : Rhytidoponera metallica
Common Name : Green-head ant
Description : Unknown
Habitat : Unknown
Distribution : Unknown
Family : Formicidae
 
Available Images

View At 50% | View At 100%

Green-head Ant by the Zigzag Track
View At 50% | View At 100%

Green-head Ant by the Zigzag Track