Morwell National Park Online
Park
History
Park
Management
Friends of
the Park
Plants and
Animals
Plant
Identification
Walking
Tracks
Online
Help
Contact
      Item Details  

Scientific Name : Rhipidura fuliginosa
Common Name : Grey fantail
Description : Unknown
Habitat : Unknown
Distribution : Unknown
Family : Muscicapidae
 
Available Images

View At 50% | View At 100%

Grey Fantail
View At 50% | View At 100%

Grey Fantail
View At 50% | View At 100%

Juvenile grey fantail.
View At 50% | View At 100%

Grey Fantail by the Muttonwood Creek Track
View At 50% | View At 100%

Grey Fantail's nest by the Fosters Gully Track