Morwell National Park Online
Park
History
Park
Management
Friends of
the Park
Plants and
Animals
Plant
Identification
Walking
Tracks
Online
Help
Contact
      Item Details  

Scientific Name : Philenora aspectalella
Common Name : Bird-dropping lichen moth
Description : Unknown
Habitat : Unknown
Distribution : Unknown
Family : Arctiidae
 
Available Images

View At 50% | View At 100%

Bird-dropping Lichen Moth by the Fosters Gully Track
View At 50% | View At 100%

Bird-dropping Lichen Moth by the Fosters Gully Track