Morwell National Park Online
Park
History
Park
Management
Friends of
the Park
Plants and
Animals
Plant
Identification
Walking
Tracks
Online
Help
Contact
      Item Details  

Scientific Name : Neosparassus praecinctus
Common Name : Badge huntsman
Description : Unknown
Habitat : Unknown
Distribution : Unknown
Family : Sparassidae
 
Available Images

View At 50% | View At 100%

Adult male badge huntsman.
View At 50% | View At 100%

Juvenile badge huntsman spider.