Morwell National Park Online
Park
History
Park
Management
Friends of
the Park
Plants and
Animals
Plant
Identification
Walking
Tracks
Online
Help
Contact
      Item Details  

Scientific Name : Mentha x piperata
Common Name : Lemon mint
Height : Unknown
Description : Unknown
Habitat : Unknown
Distribution : Unknown
Flowering Season : January February March
Family : Lamiaceae
This is an introduced species  
No Available Images