Morwell National Park Online
Park
History
Park
Management
Friends of
the Park
Plants and
Animals
Plant
Identification
Walking
Tracks
Online
Help
Contact
      Item Details  

Scientific Name : Lagenifera gracilis
Common Name : Slender lagenifera
Height : Unknown
Description : Unknown
Habitat : Unknown
Distribution : Unknown
Flowering Season : November
Family : Asteraceae
 
Available Images

View At 50% | View At 100%

Slender lagenifera flowering plant on Stringbark Ridge.