Morwell National Park Online
Park
History
Park
Management
Friends of
the Park
Plants and
Animals
Plant
Identification
Walking
Tracks
Online
Help
Contact
      Item Details  

Scientific Name : Hippodamia variegata
Common Name : Spotted amber ladybird
Description : Unknown
Habitat : Unknown
Distribution : Unknown
Family : Coccinellidae
 
Available Images

View At 50% | View At 100%

Spotted Amber Ladybird
View At 50% | View At 100%

Spotted Amber Ladybird by the Stringybark Ridge Track