Morwell National Park Online
Park
History
Park
Management
Friends of
the Park
Plants and
Animals
Plant
Identification
Walking
Tracks
Online
Help
Contact
      Item Details  

Scientific Name : Fistulina hepatica
Common Name : Beefsteak fungus
Description : Unknown
Habitat : Unknown
Distribution : Unknown
Family : Fistulinaceae
 
Available Images

View At 50% | View At 100%

Beefsteak Fungus (just emerging) on a messmate tree by the Fosters Gully Track
View At 50% | View At 100%

Beefsteak Fungus (fully developed) on a messmate tree by the Fosters Gully Track
View At 50% | View At 100%

Beefsteak Fungus (fully developed) on a messmate tree by the Fosters Gully Track
View At 50% | View At 100%

Beefsteak Fungus (fully developed) on a messmate tree by the Fosters Gully Track
View At 50% | View At 100%

Beefsteak Fungus (fully developed) on a messmate tree by the Fosters Gully Track
View At 50% | View At 100%

Beefsteak Fungus (decaying) on a messmate tree by the Fosters Gully Track
View At 50% | View At 100%

Beefsteak Fungus (re-emerging the next year) on a messmate tree by the Fosters Gully Track
View At 50% | View At 100%

Beefsteak Fungus (re-emerging the next year) on a messmate tree by the Fosters Gully Track