Morwell National Park Online
Park
History
Park
Management
Friends of
the Park
Plants and
Animals
Plant
Identification
Walking
Tracks
Online
Help
Contact
      Item Details  

Scientific Name : Cormocephalus aurantipes
Common Name : Orangefooted centipede
Description : Unknown
Habitat : Unknown
Distribution : Unknown
Family : Scolopendridae
 
Available Images

View At 50% | View At 100%

Orange-footed centipede, found under Eucalyptus bark beside the Zigzag Track.
View At 50% | View At 100%

Orange-footed centipede, found under a log beside the Jumbuk Road Track