Morwell National Park Online
Park
History
Park
Management
Friends of
the Park
Plants and
Animals
Plant
Identification
Walking
Tracks
Online
Help
Contact
      Item Details  

Scientific Name : Asplenium bulbiferum
Common Name : Mother spleenwort
Height : Unknown
Description : Unknown
Habitat : Unknown
Distribution : Unknown
Flowering Season : Unknown
Family : Aspleniaceae
 
Available Images

View At 50% | View At 100%

Mother spleenwort in Fosters Gully


Mother spleenwort in Fosters Gully
January 19th 1992




 
Back To Top