Morwell National Park Online
Park
History
Park
Management
Friends of
the Park
Plants and
Animals
Plant
Identification
Walking
Tracks
Online
Help
Contact
      Item Details  

Scientific Name : Anoplognathus chloropyrus
Common Name : Christmas beetle
Description : Unknown
Habitat : Unknown
Distribution : Unknown
Family : Scarabaeidae
 
Available Images

View At 50% | View At 100%

Christmas Beetle by the Stringybark Ridge Track
View At 50% | View At 100%

Christmas Beetle by the Stringybark Ridge Track