Morwell National Park Online
Park
History
Park
Management
Friends of
the Park
Plants and
Animals
Plant
Identification
Walking
Tracks
Online
Help
Contact
      Item Details  

Scientific Name : Acatapaustus metallopa
Common Name : Halved tuft-moth
Description : Unknown
Habitat : Unknown
Distribution : Unknown
Family : Nolidae
 
Available Images

View At 50% | View At 100%

Halved Tuft-moth by the Weir Track